image12

Vika

IntCH Nappyroots Jeevika Nappyroots Jeevika CM CA DN TKI CGC

She was born in Ontario, Canada on February 4.2016. 

She is chesnut brown with a beautiful, thick coat.

She won her first confirmation title the day after her 1st birthday. Multiple time group winner,  

Open Show winner in November 2018.

She is 60lb.  (27 kg)

She loves everybody she meets. Excellent working aptitude,  just ask she will do it for you. She is truly my sidekick, Look for me, you find her. She was off leash trained by age 6 month and never failed since. 

Devoted and docile. Her favorite activities are car rides, going to the park, swimming, hiking, lure coursing, dock-diving, retrieving, going to the school and wrestling with Mia. 

She is currently training to become a therapy companion. While fostering rescue dogs she is my best helper, she has that energy that makes everybody comfortable around her,

She enjoys all activities, but needs alone time with me once or twice a week. Then, she is the happiest. 

She is my first Barbet and the foundation of my love and dedication for this wonderful breed. 

Meet her and you will agree.


JEEVIKA means in Sanskrit WATER.

Her nicknames: Curlybear, Vivilala, Jeevee, Mamasgirl.



Registered AKC, CKC, and health tested.

https://www.ofa.org/advanced-search?f=sr&appnum=1924778


DNA:

https://www.pawprintgenetics.com/dogs/61409/details/#tab_results


Pedigree

https://www.pawpeds.com/db/?a=p&id=1373026&g=4&p=bar&o=ajgrep




I AM A PUREBRED

My ancestors were chosen because they had a job to do.
Careful choices led to consistent results and we became a breed.
My look. my size, my temperament, my abilities are predictable.
My parents were carefully matched after considering their attributes.
Health clearances have been done on generations of my family.
My siblings and I were born in the house in a safe place.
We were handled daily and given many chances to develop mind and body.
We were given proper health care and training so we'd become nice adults.
Our new homes are carefully chosen, but we can always come back if needed.
My new owners are PROUD to own a beautiful purebred.
No shelter dog had to die because I have a great home.
I AM A PUREBRED.

Find out more about Vika
image13

MIA

IntCH SPIRITROCK MIAKODA POWER MOON CGC TKI


She was born in Toronto, Canada,. June 8,2017, She is my second girl. She is chesnut brown with faded coat, what I call cafe latte color lol. Very light gray-brown, Mia is extremely outgoing, currently learning, how not to be too friendly to everybody.. She absolutely adores children of all ages. A wonderful stamina, she will find a hidden object anywhere in no time.  Her favorite activities are from far to retrieve, swimming, tracking, rally and agility.. Will take obstacles like a monkey,she never shown fear nor tired to work for hours.  She is not food but only work driven. On the smaller size, she is 48 lb. (21.7 kg),, a  very fast runner and competitive. She earned her first titles and won her first show before age 1.


MIAKODA means in Native language The Power of the Moon

Nicknames: MammaMia, Mialala, Mimi, Miette.


Registered AKC, CKC. , DNA tested. Health testing in progress as she is not 2 years old yet.


DNA 

https://www.pawprintgenetics.com/dogs/61410/details/#tab_results


Pedigree

https://www.pawpeds.com/db/?a=p&id=1373075&g=4&p=bar&o=ajgrep




image14

COMING SOON

in 2019....

We are in the process to add a new member to our family. Stay tuned!

Find out more

OUR NEXT AKC Dog Show

08.22.23.2019.

Atlanta

All day

Jonesboro Rd, Atlanta GA

+ Event Details

08.22.23.2019.

Atlanta

We invite you to join us at our next dog show where we will be competing in breed confirmation, dock diving and lure coursing for 2 days.

Confirmation:

Saturday, TBD

Sunday,TBD

For the other disciplines we will have day passes to use whenever on that day to fit our schedule.

Each day we will have time to meet and greet with you, to play,  

If you never met a Barbet it is a wonderful occasion to learn about the breed..

Hope to see you there!


All day

Jonesboro Rd, Atlanta GA